Organising Committee:

  • Claire Skentelbery, Nanotechnology Industries Association
  • Hildegard Luhmann, European Research Services
  • Judith Friesl, Yordas GmbH
  • Kent Hung, European Research Services
  • Kevin Fernquest, Swansea University
  • Lisa Bregoli, Warrant Hub S.p.A
  • Nadine Bresch, European Research Services
  • Nikolina Latkovic, Nanotechnology Industries Association
  • Susan Young, Institute of Occupational Medicine

Scientific Committee:

  • Adriele Prina Mello, Ireland
  • Agnes Oomen, Netherlands
  • Alison Elder, United States
  • Andrea Haase, Germany
  • Anna Costa, Italy
  • Anna Shvedova, United States
  • Antonio Pietroiusti, Italy
  • Barbara Rothen-Rutishauser, Switzerland
  • Bas Blaauboer, Netherlands
  • Bengt Fadeel, Sweden
  • Bennard van Ravenzwaay, Germany
  • Bernd Nowack, Switzerland
  • Blanca Suarez, Switzerland
  • Camila Delpivo, Spain
  • Carlos Fito, Spain
  • Celia Tanarro, Finland
  • Christie Sayes, United States
  • Christine Hendren, United States
  • Chuck Geraci, United States
  • Claire Skentelbery, Belgium
  • Claus Svendsen, United Kingdom
  • Danail Hristozov, Italy
  • Denis Koltsov, United Kingdom
  • Eric Bleeker, The Netherlands
  • Fiona Murphy, United Kingdom
  • Flemming Cassee, Netherlands
  • Frank von der Kammer, Austria
  • Gregor Schneider, Germany
  • Hakan Wallin, Norway
  • Harald Krug, Switzerland
  • Helinor Johnston, United Kingdom
  • Hubert Rauscher, Italy
  • Irene Kuemple, United States
  • Isabella De Angelis, Italy
  • Jacques Aurelien Sergent, Belgium
  • Janeck J. Scott-Fordsmand, Denmark
  • Jo Anne Shatkin, United States
  • Josje Arts, Sweden
  • Judith Friesl, Germany
  • Justin Lin, Taiwan
  • Ken Moss, United States
  • Klaus Weltring, Germany
  • Lang Tran, United Kingdom
  • Lisa Bregoli, Italy
  • Mar Gonzalez, Spain
  • Maria Dusinska, Norway
  • Mark Wiesner, United States
  • Martina Vijver, Netherlands
  • Maxine McCall, Australia
  • Mike McLaughlin, Australia
  • Mónica João Barros Amorim, Portugal
  • Monita Sharma, United Kingdom
  • Nina Jeliazkova, Bulgaria
  • Oliver Panzer, Germany
  • Paul Westerhoff, United States
  • Peter Kearns, France
  • Phil Demokritou, United States
  • Phil Sayre, United States
  • Reinhilde Schoonjans, Italy
  • Robert Landseidel, Germany
  • Roland Grafstrom, Sweden
  • Rudolf Reuther, Germany
  • Sabina Halappanavar, Canada
  • Shareen Doak, United Kingdom
  • Simon Little, United Kingdom
  • Socorro Vázquez-Campos, Spain
  • Stella Stoycheva, Bulgaria
  • Sylvie Braibant, Belgium
  • Teresa Fernandes, United Kingdom
  • Vicki Stone, United Kingdom
  • Wendel Wohlleben, Germany
  • Wilson Engelmann, Brazil